Monday, September 15, 2008

Maddi's B-Day a.k.a one of the Funnest Weekends!!

So this last weekend was a BLAST!!!! Two of my coolest friends joined the 18 year old club!! So in their honor we had a suprise party (awesome planning Calli and Abby), I'm so glad I was able to come down for the weekend to share it with them.

Let me tell ya, the party was sooooo much fun, I loved the Black and White theme (except for the fact that Marc got my shirt all yellow) it was the most fun I have had in awhile.



Haha we got a Maddi...her face was PRICELESS!!!



Here is the lovely group that was there when we scared the pants off of Maddi.




Here are the birthday kids. Happy B-Day you two!!


Due to the Man Night that was also being planned we had some interesting visitors that decided to come. They looked like some of my guy friends but I wasnt sure, they looked alittle different to me, but you can be the judge of that.



Not gonna lie but it scared me a bit...THEY WERE REAL!!! Boys and their toys!! "Men, can't live with them. Can't...nope thats it" haha jk I love you guys!!!





These girls are my favorite people EVER!!! Where would I be without you? I miss you guys...When are you gonna visit me?!?!?


Is this not the funnest group of people?!?!?! Well I happen to think it is!!


All in all I don't think I have had that much fun in awhile. I have to say how greatful I am for my amazing friends. You guys are seriously the greatest people out there, I miss you guys so much and I cant wait to play with you guys again :)


3 comments:

Daniel Merkley said...

Hey!!! so definatly didn't even know about the commenting feature on these sites! so i just barely read your comments. but it was way good to see you this weekend! and it's nice to know that your making friends. your roomate seems not like you at all, but still way awesome! you are the best!!!

Calliandra said...

I love you so much mar face!!! That was a blast. Who knows? maybe theres a roadtrip in store someday! :]

bryce said...

that night , or at least the little bit that i was at, was super fun